Quantcast

2015 Pangos All-American Camp Roster Released!

Published on May 28th, 2015 by Flores, Ronnie | 8,686 views

2014 Pangos Camp Recap Mixtape
Here is the tentative roster of participants for the 2015 Pangos All-American Camp.

The following players (listed by height) are scheduled to participate at the 2015 Pangos All-American Camp. The event is scheduled for May 29-31 at Cal-St. Dominguez Hills in Southern California. There are 112 players listed. This roster is subject to change.

Please check BallisLife.com’s Grassroots page for Pangos Camp coverage during and post-event!

For more info about the Pangos All-American camp and the 2015 camp schedule, please visit fullctpress.net. The official Twitter hash-tag for the event will be: #PangosAACamp

RELATED: All-Time Dandy Dozen Pangos Campers  

NAME CLASS HT SCHOOL
Alani Moore 2016 5’9 Montrose Christian (Rockville MD)
Bryce Aiken 2016 5’9 Patrick School (Elizabeth NJ)
Devearl Ramsey 2016 5’10 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth CA)
Steve Jordan 2016 5’11 Conwell-Eagan Catholic (Fairless Hills PA)
Spencer Freedman 2018 6’0 Santa Monica (Santa Monica CA)
Isaiah Washington 2017 6’0 St. Raymond’s (Bronx, NY)
Marcus Shavers 2017 6’0 Prime Prep (Dallas TX)
Jeremy Carter-Shepard 2016 6’0 Marshall (Richmond, TX)
Riley Welch 2016 6’0 Beren Catholic (Oradell NJ)
Milan Acquaah 2016 6’0 Cathedral (Los Angeles CA)
Shamorie Pounds 2016 6’1 Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY)
JJ Caldwell 2016 6’1 Cypress Woods (Houston TX)
CJ Roberts 2017 6’1 Richland (North Richland Hills TX)
Lamar Peters 2017 6’1 Landry-Walker (New Orleans LA)
Trae Young 2017 6’2 Norman (Norman OK)
Myles Powell 2016 6’2 Trenton Catholic (Trenton NJ)
Jonas Harper 2018 6’2 St. Luke’s (New Canaan CT)
Jamir Harris 2017 6’2 Patrick School (Elizabeth NJ)
Justice Kithcart 2016 6’2 Episcopal (Lynchburg VA)
Tyree Crump 2016 6’2 Bainbridge (Bainbridge GA)
Jonah Matthews 2016 6’2 Santa Monica (Santa Monica CA)
Frank Jackson 2016 6’2 Lone Peak (Highland UT)
James Scott 2016 6’3 Pope John XIII (Sparta, NJ)
Jordan Griffin 2016 6’3 Centennial (Corona CA)
De’Aaron Fox 2016 6’3 Cypress Lakes (Houston TX)
Renathan Ona-Embo 2017 6’3 Balboa City School (San Diego CA)
Leland Green 2016 6’3 Redondo Union (Redondo Beach CA)
Josh Anderson 2017 6’3 Madison Prep (Baton Rouge LA)
Christian Popoola 2017 6’3 Lone Peak (Highland UT)
Ethan Thompson 2017 6’3 Bishop Montgomery (Torrance CA)
Skylar Mays 2017 6’4 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge LA)
Cassius Stanley 2019 6’4 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth CA)
Malik Crowfield 2016 6’4 Riverside Academy (Reserve LA)
Victor Bailey 2017 6’4 McNeil (Austin TX)
Keith Williams 2017 6’4 Bishop Loughlin (Brooklyn NY)
Jalen Harris 2016 6’4 Duncanville (Duncanville TX)
Mitchell Ballock 2017 6’4 Eudora (Eudora KS)
JJ Chandler 2017 6’4 Cinco Ranch (Katy TX)
PJ Fuller 2019 6’4 Seattle WA
Isaiah Nichols 2016 6’4 Avon Prep CT
Jordan Phillips 2018 6’4 Grace Prep (Arlington TX)
Elijah Thomas 2016 6’5 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria AZ)
MJ Walker 2017 6’5 Jonesboro (Jonesboro GA)
Javonntie Jackson 2016 6’5 Compton (Compton CA)
Raysean Scott 2016 6’5 Compton (Compton CA
Walter Whyte 2017 6’5 St. Luke’s (New Canaan CT)
Mustapha Heron 2016 6’5 Sacred Heart (Waterbury CT)
Mark Vital 2016 6’5 Prime Prep (Dallas TX)
Rawle Alkins 2016 6’5 Christ The King (Middle Village NY)
David Caraher 2017 6’6 Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill NC)
Josh Hall 2016 6’6 Genesis Academy (Houston TX)
Curtis Hollis 2016 6’6 Mansfield Summit (Mansfield TX)
Isaiah Kelly 2018 6’6 Augusta Christian (Augusta GA)
Galen Alexander 2017 6’6 Breaux Bridge (Breaux Bridge LA)
Terrance Ferguson 2016 6’6 Prime Prep (Dallas TX)
Jacobi Gordon 2018 6’6 Home School (Houston TX)
De’Riante Jenkins 2016 6’6 West Oaks (Orlando FL)
Donnie Tillman 2017 6’6 Findlay Prep (Henderson NV)
Cameron McGriff 2016 6’6 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie TX)
Joe Hampton 2016 6’6 Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson VA)
Ian Carter 2016 6’7 Serra (Gardena, CA)
Sam Cunliffe 2016 6’7 Rainier Beach (Seattle WA)
Aleksa Radanov 2016 6’7 Serbia
PJ Washington 2017 6’7 Findlay Prep (Henderson NV)
Daron Henson 2016 6’7 Alemany (Mission Hills CA)
Chuba Aham 2016 6’7 Wadleigh (Bronx NY)
Yoeli Childs 2016 6’7 Bingham (South Jordan UT)
Mario Kegler 2016 6’7 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville FL)
Gavin Baxter 2016 6’7 Timpview (Provo UT)
DeShang “DJ” Weaver 2018 6’7 Cy Falls (Houston TX)
Cody Riley 2017 6’7 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth CA)
Tyler Polley 2017 6’7 Sagemont (Weston FL)
Joseph Thompson 2017 6’8 Bonnabel (Bonnabel LA)
Robert Brown 2017 6’8 Prime Prep (Dallas TX)
Vance Jackson 2016 6’8 St. John Bosco (Bellflower CA)
Karim Coulibaly 2019 6’8 Capital Christian (Washington, DC)
Andre Rafus 2017 6’8 St. Francis (Baltimore MD)
Oliver Powell 2016 6’8 Rowlett (Rowlett TX)
Tim Harrison 2016 6’8 Parker (San Diego CA)
Cameron Lard 2016 6’8 Central (Natchitoches LA)
Ira Lee 2017 6’8 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth CA)
O’shae Brissett 2017 6’8 Findlay Prep (Henderson NV)
Xavier Tillman 2017 6’8 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids MI)
Omari Spellman 2016 6’8 MacDuffie (Springfield MA)
Billy Preston 2017 6’9 Prime Prep (Dallas TX)
TJ Leaf 2016 6’9 Foothills Christian (El Cajon CA)
MJ Cage 2016 6’9 Mater Dei (Santa Ana CA)
Jonathan Isaac 2016 6’9 IMG Academy (Bradenton FL)
Khalea Turner 2016 6’9 Findlay Prep (Henderson NV)
Mamadi Diakite 2016 6’9 Blue Ridge School (Dyke VA)
De’Ron Davis 2016 6’9 Overland (Aurora CO)
Jethro Tshisumpa 2017 6’9 Mountain Mission (Grundy VA)
Barrett Benson 2016 6’9 Hinsdale South (Hinsdale IL)
Theo John 2016 6’9 Champlin Park (Brooklyn MN)
Javin Montgomery-Delaurier 2016 6’9 St. Anne-Belfield (Charlottesville VA)
Ike Anigbogu 2016 6’9 Centennial (Corona CA)
Nate Morris 2016 6’10 Lancaster (Lancaster TX)
Josh Carlton 2017 6’10 South Central (Winterville NC)
Bol Bol 2018 6’10 Bishop Miege (Roeland Park KS)
Harrison Henderson 2016 6’10 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie TX)
Lucas Siewart 2016 6’10 Cathedral (Los Angeles CA)
Mohammed Bamba 2017 6’10 Westtown (Westtown PA)
Taurean Thompson 2016 6’10 St. Anthony (Jersey City NJ)
Trevor Stanback 2016 6’10 Maranatha (Pasadena CA)
Henry Welsh 2016 6’10 Loyola (Los Angeles)
Brandon McCoy 2017 6’10 Morse (San Diego CA)
Kenneth Nwuba 2018 6’10 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville FL)
Tony Bradley 2016 6’10 Bartow (Bartow, FL)
Jayce Johnson 2016 6’10 Santa Monica (Santa Monica CA)
Jacb Hughes 2017 6’11 Servite (Anaheim CA)
Solomon Ruddell 2017 7’0 Hill School (Pottstown PA)
Borisa Simanic 2016 7’0 Serbia




Tags: ,



Back to Top ↑