2015 UA Elite 24 Roster and Team Announcement!

Ronnie Flores, Ronnie FloresAbout the Author
Ronnie has scouted and evaluated high school basketball talent for 20 years (and counting) and has over 15 years of experience in publishing, editing and managing high school sports websites for companies such as Student Sports and ESPN. He also serves as a manager and consultant for grassroots high school events run by Ballislife, as well as other independent operators and major shoe companies. Ronnie also serves as an account manager and production supervisor for television and online streaming broadcasts while working with companies such as ESPN and Facebook. Ronnie has been quoted in numerous publications such as the Los Angeles Times and has appeared on radio sports talk shows to discuss high school and grassroots basketball, as well as serving as a color commentator on numerous high school broadcasts. The only scout/prep journalist to once serve on the prestigious Long Beach Press-Telegram’s Best of the West panel for both football and boys’ basketball, Ronnie has also served on the selection committees for the Gatorade Athlete of the Year program, the John Wooden Award for high school basketball players and as a player personnel director for the Ballislife All-American Game and Under Armour Elite 24.

| August 15th, 2015 | 4,945 Views

Here are the official participants and the two teams for the 2015 Under Armour Elite 24. The tenth annual game will take place Saturday, August 22 and will be televised by ESPNU (7 pm ET).  

ClickHere: UAElite24 Content Homepage

Elite 24 Printable Roster

Player School Class HT WT
TEAM Doo Be Doo (Dark) Coach: LJ Goolsby
Edrice Adebayo Northside (Washington, NC) 2016 6’9 220
Rawlke Alkins Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 2016 6’4 190
Jarrett Allen St. Stephen’s Episcopal (Austin, TX) 2016 6’9 225
Udoka Azubuike Potter’s House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 2016 6’10 280
Jalek Felton Mullins (SC) 2017 6’3 175
Markelle Fultz DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD) 2016 6’5 180
Wenyen Gabriel Wilbraham & Monson (Manchester, NH) 2016 6’9 190
Mario Kegler Oak Hill Academy (VA) 2016 6’7 218
Shamorie Ponds Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 2016 6’0 155
Michael Porter Jr. Father Tolton (Columbia, MO) 2017 6’9 190
Billy Preston Prime Prep (Dallas) 2017 6’9 220
Kobi Simmons St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 2016 6’5 175
M.J. Walker Jonesboro (GA) 2017 6’5 190
Team EZ Pass (Light) Coach: Jeff McInnis
DeAndre Ayton Balboa School (San Diego, CA) 2017 6’11 220
Troy Brown Jr. Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) 2017 6’5 180
Hamidou Diallo Woodstock Academy (CT) 2017 6’4 175
Trevon Duval St. Benedict’s (Newark, NJ) 2017 6’2 185
Terrence Ferguson Prime Prep (Dallas) 2016 6’6 180
Dewan Huell Norland (Miami, FL) 2016 6’10 215
Frank Jackson Lone Peak (Highland, Utah) 2016 6’3 185
Josh Jackson Prolific Prep (Napa, Calif.) 2016 6’8 185
Justin Jackson Findlay Prep (Henderson, NV) 2016 6’8 215
T.J. Leaf Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) 2016 6’9 205
Thon Maker Orangeville Academy (Ontario, CN) 2016 7’1 225
Seventh Woods Hammond (Columbia, SC) 2016 6’0 175
Dennis Smith Jr. (INJURED) Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 2016 6’2 200

Elite 24 Printable Roster

ClickHere: UAElite24 Content Homepage




Tags: , , , , , , ,



Back to Top ↑